Reports from Users of Carao: year 2011 - part 1

Dear Lloyd,
I am in a state of abnormal peri-menopause and have been bleeding heavily for a couple years with small fibroids, and am waiting to have a hysterectomy as soon as my insurance will pay for it. A friend gave me a bottle of the cararo fruit extract and i took it faithfully twice a day for 7 or 8 weeks. My hemoglobin went from 8.1 to 12.8, I was concurrently trying to consume more iron rich foods, and was taking the most absorbable iron available, but i think its the carao that made the difference. i had tried the same therapy without the cararo and had not received this kind of a result. Thanks for your excellent product. I am ordering two more bottles to tide me over since I am still bleeding. Thanks
Linda, Jan. 10, 2011, Springfield, Missouri USA


Dear Lloyd,

I am a 78 year old (soon to be 79) white male who was diagnosed with mild anemia almost nine years ago. Since my red blood factors were only slightly below normal in the beginning and my iron and B12 levels were normal, and I was not experiencing any blood loss or other symptoms, my doctor did not prescribe any treatment at that time. However, in the years since, my red blood factors have steadily declined and, though I have remained asymptomatic, when my hemoglobin reached 10.5 last year, my primary doctor referred me to a hematologist for a thorough examination and further testing. The hematologist did extensive lab work also performed a bone marrow test. All were negative.

The hematologist, like my primary doctor, was baffled, and concluded that, for some reason, I was probably not absorbing iron orally in my diet. He recommended I begin a series of iron injections, called fera-heme. I declined this treatment because I felt it was not warranted in view of my normal iron levels and the fact that no cause for my anemia could be found. Furthermore, these injections were not without risk. They are used primarily for anemia patients with chronic kidney disease which I do not have. My primary doctor agreed with my decision.

I began to research the subject on the internet and that's when I came upon your website and learned about Carao fruit juice and how much it had benefited others who were suffering from anemia. I decided to give your product a try.

I used it for five weeks and then was tested for a complete blood count. There was no change in my red blood factors. I told you about this and asked about getting a refund since the carao fruit juice had not worked for me. You readily agreed to the refund but pointed out that the five weeks I was on carao was very likely not sufficient time to see a change in my blood results. You suggested that I take the carao juice for two full months and then get retested. If there was still no improvement, you offered to give me a refund on my entire carao order.

I was very skeptical but decided I had nothing to lose so I agreed. And I'm so glad I did. I was just retested after two full months on the carao juice and ALL my red blood factors had improved. My hemoglobin is now 11.3. While that is still not yet in the normal range it's a significant improvement and the only one I have had so I'm extremely pleased. I'm hoping that with my continued use of the carao juice, my red blood results will also continue to improve. Thanks so much for the your good suggestion.

Richard, Maryland, USA, Jan. 19, 2011


Present supply down to last bottle.Please forward as soon as possible. This product is amazing! I have been taking it now for 7 months. My Hg level went up from 7 to 9.8 in about 3 weeks and is now, after fluctuating a little, at 10.1. I just can't thank you enough. Fr. Graham, UK, Jan. 21, 2011


Comment on order form:
I FEEL BETTER SINCE I TOOK CARAO IN MY DAILY ROUTINE,IT SHOWS GREAT IMPROVEMENT ON MY HEMOGLOBIN COUNT THE LAST TIME I HAD MY BLOOD CHECKED.THANKS TO CARAO Rex, Philippines, Feb. 11, 2011


I discovered results of extra energy almost immediately. Mike, Texas, Feb. 15, 2011


I think it is working fine as I don't feel weak any longer as I used to.  I feel very energetic every day and I think the product is working fine on me. Godson, New Jersey, March 26


I have Nephritis IgA and my hemoglobin tends to go quite low. By using Carao I am able to keep the levels above 100 (10) and feel good. Thank you.
Dana, AU, April 19, 2011


After this point in time, most user reports for 2011 appear as separate articles, visible here.

I have used the product and [it is] one of the greatest products I've ever used for a great feeling [of] wellness and energy.  Robert, Washington, May 18, 2011