Year 2011

Carao user reports 2011

Reports from Users of Carao: year 2011 - part 1

Dear Lloyd,
I am in a state of abnormal peri-menopause and have been bleeding heavily for a couple years with small fibroids, and am waiting to have a hysterectomy as soon as my insurance will pay for it. A friend gave me a bottle of the cararo fruit extract and i took it faithfully twice a day for 7 or 8 weeks. My hemoglobin went from 8.1 to 12.8, I was concurrently trying to consume more iron rich foods, and was taking the most absorbable iron available, but i think its the carao that made the difference. i had tried the same therapy without the cararo and had not received this kind of a result. Thanks for your excellent product. I am ordering two more bottles to tide me over since I am still bleeding. Thanks
Linda, Jan. 10, 2011, Springfield, Missouri USA


Dear Lloyd,

I am a 78 year old (soon to be 79) white male who was diagnosed with mild anemia almost nine years ago. Since my red blood factors were only slightly below normal in the beginning and my iron and B12 levels were normal, and I was not experiencing any blood loss or other symptoms, my doctor did not prescribe any treatment at that time. However, in the years since, my red blood factors have steadily declined and, though I have remained asymptomatic, when my hemoglobin reached 10.5 last year, my primary doctor referred me to a hematologist for a thorough examination and further testing.  read more »

help for sickle cell in Dominican Republic

"I am in the States right now. Raphael's daughter is much improved taking your product." Stephen. Nov. 26, 2011

no more blood transfusions

I want you to know that the person has had no need for blood transfusion in the 2 years that I began to use Carao. You know what that means especially living in Africa. Thanks a lot.

Emmanuel, Nigeria Dec. 30, 2011

Helps in training

If it wasn't for this product, I would NOT be able to train at half the intensity I do.  Therefore I would probably be the size of a house. Sally, New Zealand

Hemolytic Anemia: "Carao Fruit is Great"

Sandy Batchelor  here. Over the moon with the Carao bottles you sent me. My Hb went from 8 to 9.2 so excited xxxx I am anxious to get some more from you as I have just finished my last bottle. Will have to wait until I get paid on Friday before I order 3 more bottles xxxx Just have to tell you that I am very excited with the results after the first four bottles ...Yay !! Many thanks, Sandy

Disease of Waldenström

I am the Belgian customer, who uses Carao hoping to improve his blood problem. My problem is that I have too much antibodies in my blood, more specifically antibodies of the type Img, which can lead to the (mortal) "disease of Waldenström".

I promised to keep you informed about my evolution, and here I am. After using 6 months Carao (2 times 2 teaspoons daily) I had my blood checked . It turned out that the amount of Img was 15% lower, which is of course a rather positive result. On the other hand the amount should still lower more.  read more »

Excellent results: anemia due to chemotherapy

Hi Lloyd, I hope this email finds you well. I just want to thank you (and my father, who told me about the carao). I started taking as soon as it arrived around 8 weeks ago. My hgb went down to 6 in 2009 and 2010 when I got ovarian cancer and colon cancer, respectively. When I got the surgeries and chemo, my hgb, that was always 13.6 when I was healthy, was never over 11. Now after 8 weeks it is 12.4. I praise the Lord for this.   I started sharing my testimony and people in my hispanic community have been asking me.  I am giving them your website.  read more »

"The results speak for themselves"

I took carao juice last year 2010, as tests following a blackout while driving showed a blood count of just below 7. Heavy periods and fibroids were deemed to be the cause.  Refusing a hysterectomy, I opted for a D & C, and the mirena coil.  The coil stayed in for 5weeks, during which time I never stopped bleeding, and then came out, causing 2 days of hemoraaging.  Back in the hospital 2 days later, a blood test revealed a blood count of 15 - dispite all the blood loss.  I had been taking carao juice twice and sometimes 3 times a day since the surgery - the results speak for themselves.  Dolores, Ireland, June 4, 2011  read more »

Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia (CLL)

"Lloyd, Attached are my latest test results with charts to show where I am in regards to normal ranges.  This past test showed a continued gradual improvement in RBC, hemoglobin and hematocrit (all related to red blood cells), significant improvement in white blood cell count (WBC) for the second time in a row, no real change in platelets and a continued rise in TSH Reflex, which measures the brain's signaling to the thyroid to increase production.  However, from several direct  read more »

"no traces of anemia"

Hemolytic Anemia and Iron Deficiency

taken from emails from Joie, California from Nov. 2010 to May 2011

(Nov. 12, 2010)
Hello Lloyd Standish,
I am excited to have discovered your product,and I expect it will work. My situation is likely both iron deficiency and hemolytic.
Is it effective to just take straight out of the bottle or does it need to dissolve in a liquid?
I have mixed it with a little yogurt and that is more palatable than the warm water mix ( I don't drink any milk)
Just straight works fine for me! Can you mix in a coffee substitute or other hot or warm liquids?  read more »

Syndicate content